Aloe Vera Powder – Organic

From £8.25

Our Organic Aloe Vera Powder is made from only the outer layer of the leaves (not the inner latex layer) and has an incredible nutritional profile. It has a long history of medicinal use dating back to the 16th century BC.

Scroll down for further information

Clear

Organic Aloe Vera Powder

Our Organic Aloe Vera Powder is made from only the outer layer of the leaves (not the inner latex layer) and has an incredible nutritional profile. It has a long history of medicinal use dating back to the 16th century BC.

Soil AssociationCountry of Origin: India
Scientific name: A. barbadensis Mill., Aloe indica Royle, Aloe perfoliata L. var. vera and A. vulgaris Lam.
Synonyms: Chinese Aloe, Indian Aloe, True Aloe, Barbados Aloe, Burn Aloe, First Aid Plant

What’s Aloe Vera Powder good for?aloe vera plant

Aloe Vera is an amazing source of antioxidants and has a broad spectrum of polysaccharides and minerals. It has a long history of being used for boosting immune systems, maintaining a healthy metabolism and thyroid function.

At Detox Trading we sell a large range of super nutritious green powders which you can check out here.

Aloe Vera Powder is not recommended during pregnancy or whilst breastfeeding.

This product has been tested for heavy metals, e.coli, yeast, mould, salmonella and foreign matter. This product contains no bulking agents, added sugar, palm oil or GMO.

Suggested use:

Mix no more than 1/4 of a teaspoon in a glass of water per day, alternatively mix in juice or a smoothie. Do not exceed this amount.

Side effects:

Of course Aloe Vera Powder is not recommended during pregnancy or whilst breastfeeding.

Nutritional value per 100g
Energy 1112KJ/268kcal
Total Carbohydrate 28.90g
Of which Sugar 9.09g
Dietary Fibre 42.19g
Protein 9.63g
Total Fat 3.24g
Of which Saturated fat 0.80g
Sodium 0.167g

Packed on premises that handles nuts & seeds.

Allergen free from:
Peanut, Peanut Oil
Tree nuts
Sesame Seeds
Milk & Derivatives
Eggs
Soya
Wheat & Gluten
Sulfites
Other Known Allergens
Free from any GMO

EU Regulation on nutrition and health limits us giving any nutrition or health claims on our products. This does not mean you can’t research your own information on the internet, concerning these products. 

Shopping Cart