Horny Goat Weed Powder 🌿 Organic

Horny Goat Weed Powder 🌿 Organic

Horny Goat Weed Powder 🌿 Organic

£5.75£32.00

In stock

About our horny goat weed

Horny goat weed has been used in China for over 2,000 years, and true to its name, is used by both men and women to boost desire and performance.

Scroll down for further information

Description

Soil AssociationCountry of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Epimedium sagittatum
Other Names: Yin Yang Huo, barrenwort

 

Because of EU Regulation on nutrition and health – we are very limited on any nutrition or health claims on this product. This does not mean you can’t research your own information on the internet on this product.

horney goats weed flowerAbout our organic horny goat weed

Horny goat weed has been used in China for over 2,000 years, and true to its name, is used by both men and women to boost desire and performance. It is also believe that is can boost male sexual function and help relieve symptoms of PMS and menopause in women

The active ingredient in horny goat weed is a flavonoid called icariin, this has been credited with being responsible for most of the beneficial properties of this herb.

Like many natural herbal aphrodisiacs, horny goat weed has been researched over a long period of time, as a natural herb it could help achieve and maintain good sexual performance, as well as boost sex drive and increase blood flow.

Suggested use:

5-10g brewed into a tea or in a tonic.

Nutritional info Per 100g
Energy KJ – 825KJ
Energy Kcal – 201Kcal
Carbohydrates – 12.01g
of which sugar – <0.50g
Dietary Fibre – 46.59g
Protein – 5.31g
Fat – 4.26g
of which Saturated fat – 0.93g
Sodium – 0.452g

This product is free from the following allergens:
Peanut, Peanut Oil
Tree nuts
Sesame Seeds
Milk & Derivatives
Eggs
Fish
Shellfish
Soya
Wheat & Gluten
Sulfites
Other Known Allergens
It is also free from any GMO

Additional information

WeightN/A
Choose Size

125g Goats Weed ♡ £5.75, 250g Goats Weed ♡ £9.50, 500g Goats Weed ♡ £17.00, 1Kg Goats Weed ♡ £32.00

You may also like…