Goji Berry Powder 🌿 Organic

, Fruit & Vegetable PowdersGoji Berry Powder 🌿 Organic

Goji Berry Powder 🌿 Organic

£7.50£52.00

In stock

About our goji berry powder

Goji berry powder offers a cost-effective, convenient and concentrated form of goji berries.

Scroll down for further information

Description

About our organic goji berry powder

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Lycium barbarum
Other Names: Wolfberry

 

Goji berry powder offers a cost-effective, concentrated and delicious form of goji berries.

fresh goji berriesGoji Berries and goji berry powder are reported to contain 18 Amino acids (six times higher than bee pollen), more beta carotene than carrots, more iron than spinach, and 21 trace minerals.

Suggested use:

You can sprinkle goji berry powder on fresh fruit or granola, add to smoothies and juices, use in raw food recipes or simply add to water. In China, goji powder is used to make a hot tea.

Approved health benefits of goji berry powder*

Love from Detox Trading  Iron absorption & metabolism
Love from Detox Trading  Process of cell specialisation
Love from Detox Trading  Maintenance of normal mucous membranes
Love from Detox Trading  Healthy blood vessels
Love from Detox Trading  Improvement of skin health
Love from Detox Trading  Maintenance of bones & teeth
Love from Detox Trading  Healthy vision
Love from Detox Trading  Normal function of cartilage
Love from Detox Trading  Immune system support
Love from Detox Trading  Healthy gums
Love from Detox Trading  Energy-yielding metabolism
Love from Detox Trading  Nervous system support
Love from Detox Trading  Normal psychological function
Love from Detox Trading  Reduction of tiredness and fatigue
Love from Detox Trading  Protection of cells from oxidative stress
Love from Detox Trading  Regeneration of the reduced form of vitamin E

* These approved health benefits are based on the detailed nutritional composition of the product we supply. These health claims may not be applicable to similar products from other suppliers.

Nutritional info Per 100g
Energy KJ – 1305 kJ
Energy Kcal – 309 kcal
Fat – 2.6g
of which saturates – 0.8g
Carbohydrate – 53.4g
of which sugars – 52.2g
Fibre – 14.0g
Protein – 11.1g
Salt – 1.9g
Vitamin E – 5.6μg
Vitamin C- 439mg
Vitamin A – 539mg

This product is free from the following allergens:
Peanut, Peanut Oil
Tree nuts
Sesame Seeds
Milk & Derivatives
Eggs
Fish
Shellfish
Soya
Wheat & Gluten
Sulphites
Other Known Allergens
It is also free from any GMO

Due to UK regulation surrounding nutrition and health – we are very limited with any claims regarding this product. This doesn’t mean you can’t do your own research on this product.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Choose Size

125g Goji Powder – £7.50, 250g Goji Powder – £13.75, 500g Goji Powder – £26.50, 1kg Goji Powder – £52.00

You may also like…