Agnus Castus Tincture 1:1
Size: 50ml

From £8.00

This agnus castus tincture is a 1:1 extract of the agnus castus berry, this means that this is a very concentrated product with 50% agnus castus in every bottle.

Scroll down for further information

Clear

Vitex Agnus Castus Tincture (Chaste Tree) 50ml – High strength 1:1 ratio

This agnus castus tincture is a 1:1 extract of the agnus castus berry, this means that this is a very concentrated product with 50% agnus castus in every bottle.

Detox Trading SuperfoodsIngredients: Vitex Agnus Castus berry (1:1 ratio), Ethanol, Purified Water BP.
Manufactured in the UK
Botanical name: Chaste Tree
Synonyms: Chasteberry

This agnus castus tincture is considered an effective relief from the symptoms of PMS, menopause and can help to soothe tender breasts. It originates from the Mediterranean and Asia and has a long history of medicinal use dating back to ancient Rome.

At Detox Trading we sell a large range of tinctures which you can check out here

It is not recommended during pregnancy or whilst breastfeeding.

Dosage and serving suggestions

We always recommend consulting a registered herbal practitioner, but as this is a very high strength tincture a common suggested dose is 10-20 drops in water 2-3 times a day as needed.

The specifications for this product do not give nutritional information as this is a botanical herb product for health purposes.

Side effects of agnus castus tincture:

Agnus castus is largely considered safe to consume. As with all products in our range we would advise starting with a small dose and listening to your body before increasing. Of course It is not recommended during pregnancy or whilst breastfeeding.

Packed on premises that handles nuts & seeds.

Allergen free from:
Peanut, Peanut Oil
Tree nuts
Sesame Seeds
Milk & Derivatives
Eggs
Fish
Shellfish
Soya
Wheat & Gluten
Sulfites
Other Known Allergens
Free from any GMO

You may also like…

The UK government's nutrition and health claim regulations are very strict.  As a result, we cannot state the full benefits of this product on our site and we encourage you to do your own research.

Shopping Cart