Ocean Salad Seaweed 🌿 Organic

Ocean Salad Seaweed 🌿 Organic

Ocean Salad Seaweed 🌿 Organic

£7.00£12.00

In stock

About our ocean salad seaweed

Comprising of dulse, sea lettuce and nori seaweed, this is an organic pre-mixed, convenient and delicious sea salad blend.

Scroll down for further information

Category:

Description

About our organic mixed seaweed salad

Soil AssociationCountry of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Palmaria Palmata, Ulva Sp., Porphyra sp.
Common Names: Dulse, Sea Lettuce, Nori.

 

KelpComprising of dulse, sea lettuce and nori seaweed, this Ocean Salad Seaweed is an organic pre-mixed sea salad blend, each piece is approx 4 to 6 mm in size. Sea vegetables are bursting with nutrients, containing a rich supply of minerals like calcium, copper, iodine and iron. Ocean Salad Seaweed is also rich in protein, fibre and vitamins, specifically vitamin K and folic acid, while being low in calories and fat.

Suggested use:

Love from Detox Trading  Soak for 10 minutes in warm water, drain well
Love from Detox Trading  Add to your salad
Love from Detox Trading  After soaking add olive oil, garlic & pepper for a tasty seaweed only salad
Love from Detox Trading  Add to a soup
Love from Detox Trading  Make a seaweed broth
Love from Detox Trading  Add to your homemade bread

Check out our full range of seaweeds here

Due to UK regulation surrounding nutrition and health – we are very limited with any claims regarding this product. This doesn’t mean you can’t do your own research on this product.

Additional information

WeightN/A
Choose Size

100g Ocean Salad ♡ £7.00, 200g Ocean Salad ♡ £12.00

You may also like…