Saw Palmetto Tincture 1:1
Size: 50ml

From £10.00

This saw palmetto tincture is a 1:1 extract of the saw palmetto berry, this means that this is a very concentrated product with 50% saw palmetto in every bottle.

Scroll down for further information

Clear

Saw Palmetto Tincture (Serenoa serulata) 50ml – High strength 1:1 ratio

This saw palmetto tincture is a 1:1 extract of the saw palmetto berry, this means that this is a very concentrated product with 50% saw palmetto in every bottle.

Detox Trading SuperfoodsIngredients: Saw Palmetto (1:1 ratio), Ethanol, Purified Water BP.
Manufactured in the UK
Botanical name: Serenoa serulata
Synonyms: Serenoa repens, American dwarf palm tree, cabbage palm

This Saw Palmetto tincture is made from the berries from the Saw Palmetto tree which is a small, shrub-like palm tree. It originates from Native American medicine and has a long history of medicinal use dating back to the 1700s. It is used by men who wish to maintain healthy prostate glands, boost libido and treat other urologic conditions. It is also used by women that wish to inhibit the production of testosterone and other hormones to maintain a good hormone balance in the body.

At Detox Trading we sell a large range of tinctures which you can check out here

It is not recommended during pregnancy or whilst breastfeeding.

Dosage and serving suggestions

We always recommend consulting a registered herbal practitioner, but as this is a very high strength tincture a common suggested dose is 10-15 drops in water three times a day.

The specifications for this product do not give nutritional information as this is a botanical herb product for health purposes.

Side effects of Saw Palmetto tincture:

Saw palmetto is largely considered safe to consume. As with all products in our range we would advise starting with a small dose and listening to your body before increasing. Of course It is not recommended during pregnancy or whilst breastfeeding.

Packed on premises that handles nuts & seeds.

Allergen free from:
Peanut, Peanut Oil
Tree nuts
Sesame Seeds
Milk & Derivatives
Eggs
Fish
Shellfish
Soya
Wheat & Gluten
Sulfites
Other Known Allergens
Free from any GMO

You may also like…

The UK government's nutrition and health claim regulations are very strict.  As a result, we cannot state the full benefits of this product on our site and we encourage you to do your own research.

Shopping Cart