Yarrow Root Tincture 1:1 – 50ml

From £8.00

This yarrow root tincture is a 1:1 ratio plant extract of the Achillea millefolium flowering herb. As it’s a 1:1 ratio this means that this is a very concentrated product with 50% yarrow root in every bottle.

Scroll down for further information

Clear

Yarrow Root Tincture (Achillea millefolium) – 50ml 1:1 Ratio

This yarrow root tincture is a 1:1 ratio plant extract of the Achillea millefolium flowering herb. As it’s a 1:1 ratio this means that this is a very concentrated product with 50% yarrow root in every bottle.

Detox Trading SuperfoodsIngredients: Yarrow Root (1:1 ratio), Ethanol, Purified Water BP.
Manufactured in the UK
Botanical name: Achillea millefolium
Synonyms: Asteraceae

This yarrow root tincture contains a number of flavonoids and alkaloids which can aid digestive issues. It has a long history of medicinal use dating back to ancient Greece and is actually named after the mythical Greek warrior Achilles who was said to have used yarrow Root to heal wounded soldiers. The most common use of Yarrow Root is for inflammation, helping the body repair from injury and neurological conditions. There are lots of benefits we can’t mention, check here for more info.

At Detox Trading we sell a large range of tinctures which you can check out here

It is not recommended during pregnancy or whilst breastfeeding.

Dosage and serving suggestions

We always recommend consulting a registered herbal practitioner, but a common suggested dose is 5 – 10 drops in water three times a day before meals.

The specifications for this product do not give nutritional information as this is a botanical herb product for health purposes.

Side effects of Yarrow Root Tincture:

Yarrow Root is largely considered safe to consume. As with all products in our range we would advise starting with a small dose and listening to your body before increasing. Of course It is not recommended during pregnancy or whilst breastfeeding.

Packed on premises that handles nuts & seeds.

Allergen free from:
Peanut, Peanut Oil
Tree nuts
Sesame Seeds
Milk & Derivatives
Eggs
Fish
Shellfish
Soya
Wheat & Gluten
Sulfites
Other Known Allergens
Free from any GMO

You may also like…

The UK government's nutrition and health claim regulations are very strict.  As a result, we cannot state the full benefits of this product on our site and we encourage you to do your own research.

Shopping Cart